1 LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS IN BET-2015 DBT-JRF EXAMINATION
Please note that this is a provisional list of selected students. Final award letter will be issued only after verification of all the required eligibility documents including the final mark sheet of qualifying exam (M.Sc/M.Tech/B.Tech., etc) within one year from the date of declaration of results. Selection can be revoked if eligibility documents are not found in order and as per DBT-JRF guidelines.
Selected students who have already completed the qualifying exam should send attested photocopy (by HOD or a gazetted officer) of all the documents listed below to DBT-JRF programme office at the earliest. Students who are completing the eligibility examination by August 2015 should send all their documents listed below as soon as they get the final mark sheet of the qualifying exam but not later than 11th May 2016.
List of Documents required:
1. Copy of the BET-2015 Hall Ticket.
2. Certificate of Date of Birth (SSC certificate)
3. HSC Certificate
4. Final mark sheet of the qualifying exam.
5. Certificate of the qualifying exam (if available).
6. For SC/ST/PH students, proof for the category.
7. For OBC students, latest non-creamy layer certificate.
8. A Cover letter listing address for communication, phone/mobile number and email id.
Documents are to be sent to the following address:
Coordinator, DBT-JRF Programme National Centre for Cell Science Pune University Campus Ganeshkhind Pune-411007
Activation of the fellowship (upon joining an Institute/University) is to be done within two years from the date of issue of award letter. DBT-JRF fellowship will be activated from the date of issue of DBT-JRF award letter or from the date of joining, whichever is later.
Category-I JRFs will be eligible to activate the fellowship upon joining PhD programme in any University or Institute in India. Category-II students will be 2 eligible for joining in DBT sponsored research projects with fellowship equivalent to NET/GATE qualifications as per current DST guidelines, subject to selection through institutional selection process. Category-II students will not receive any fellowship from DBT-JRF programme.
All students can see their marks obtained in the BET-2015 exam by logging on to the TCS registration website (https://nccs.digialm.com) using their Registration number and password.
CATEGORY- I SELECTED LIST
Category-I JRFs can join for PhD programme in any University or Institute in India.
Registration Number Full Name
1000038 SIMRAN MARWAH
1000053 JATINDER SINGH CHERA
1000091 NIKHIL SANJIV HAJIRNIS
1000100 SURBHI LAMBHATE
1000107 MONIKA CHAUHAN
1000131 AMAN DIVAKAR
1000158 HARLEEN CHHABRA
1000197 KETAKEE CHANDRASHEKHAR MAHAJAN
1000215 SAMRAT GHOSH
1000222 JAY SINGH
1000258 KRISHNA KUMAR
1000262 BHATT ANSHUL MILAP
1000268 SHILPA SARKAR
1000307 SANJEEV KUMAR PAIKRA
1000309 SHAHID PARWEZ
1000331 ARUN A
1000335 SHEHNAZ BANO
1000372 VIGNESH K
1000379 PRAVEEN RAI
1000380 JITENDER JITENDER
1000382 RAVI PAL
1000411 ARUN THAPA
1000416 DEEPIKA BHARDWAJ
1000436 SHASHI PRAKASH SINGH
1000444 MUKULIKA BOSE
1000461 SNEHALATA MAJUMDAR
1000474 AANCHAL GUPTA
1000476 MONALISHA RATH
1000518 SAGAR CHANGDEV GORE
1000533 POOJA SRI ANNAMRAJU
1000575 APOORVA UBOVEJA
1000579 SANDEEP RAI KAUSHIK
1000598 MADHU SUDAN N
1000614 RAJIVA JI
1000654 HIRAL UDAY MISTRY
1000723 MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ
1000765 ANAM ASHRAF
1000771 MOHD. ASALAM
1000778 GOURAV SINGH
1000792 ARUNA KUMARI
1000804 PREETI YADAV
1000812 ARUSHI GUPTA
1000825 NINGOMBAM RABICHANDRA MEITEI
1000846 KUMAR GAURAV
1000849 MANPREET KAUR
1000850 SONAM KUMARI
1000854 NEERAJ KUMAR
1000859 CHANDAN KUMAR
1000879 RAJEEV KUMAR RAWAT
1000888 SAMIKSHA KUKAL
1000905 ADITYA KANWAL
1000918 MOHIT KUMAR
1000920 MONIKA JAIN
1000932 ANSHUL ASSAIYA
1000943 PARESH KUMAR PUROHIT
1000949 AMBEY PRASAD DWIVEDI
1000953 AKRITI SHARMA
1000961 ARCHANA DEVI
1000981 ANITHA ARUMUGAM
1000985 RAVI PARKASH
1000994 SAHIL GARG
1001034 MAYURI JAISWAL
1001040 JYOTI VERMA
1001061 VISHNU PRIYA K
1001076 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH
1001172 SHYAMA SASIKUMAR
1001199 DEEPAK KUMAR
1001220 NAVEEN KUMAR MEENA
1001250 SHEFALI GOYAL
1001260 MUSHARRAF ALI
1001311 NISHANTHI P
1001312 PALLAVI MANDAL
1001315 SHAHFAHAD ALAM
1001363 DEEPIKA VERMA
1001366 RAMESH KUMAR
1001397 VIBHUTI KUMAR SHAH
1001425 DRISHTI TIWARI
1001502 ANKITA DEB
1001510 NITIN BAYAL
1001525 ADITYA ANAND
1001540 NINA NANCY MURMU
1001555 PRIYANKA KOIRI
1001587 SHANKAR PRASAD YADAV
1001621 AYUSHI JAIN
1001622 AISHA JAMIL
1001706 CHAVAN SAKALYA CHANDRAKANT
1001750 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
1001799 PRAKRITI SINHA
1001803 SURAJIT CHAKRABORTY
1001825 AMRITA SHARMA
1001883 MANVENDRA PRATAP VERMA
1001980 JIJNASA BORDOLOI
1001994 LALBAHADUR SINGH
1002105 NEETA PARGI
1002133 PALAK AGRAWAL
1002162 CHENNA SWETHA
1002185 VAISHNA V
1002188 SUBIA AKRAM
1002208 SUDIPA THAKUR
1002265 SHWETA KUMARI
1002277 AMIT KUMAR
1002278 NAVIN BAID
1002286 ANWESHA BANERJEE
1002304 RAJDEEP DALAL
1002367 JAI KUMAR GUPTA
1002396 KRITI TYAGI
1002401 PRIYANKA SONKAR
1002430 SHELLEY SARDUL SINGH
1002439 BHAGYA LAKSHMI R
1002445 SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH
1002520 ANUJ KUMAR PANDEY
1002546 KIRTI SAD
1002620 SAKSHI RAUTHAN
1002633 SANDEEP JAISWAL
1002640 SAURABH PANDEY
1002647 SANA FATMA
1002673 HRIDYA CHANDRASEKHAR
1002679 SHRADDHA KANTILAL DAHALE
1002699 YUVARANI M S
1002704 JOHN PAUL SWER
1002710 SAGAR ASHOK YADAV
1002725 SHARIQUA KHAN
1002738 RUKAMANI SUTHAR
1002865 SUBHASHIS DEBSHARMA
1002880 AMEY YESHWANT RAYRIKAR
1002937 RESHMA R
1002983 SHASHIKANT SHINGDILWAR
1003011 SINDURA K. P
1003079 SHWETA DEVI
1003110 SRAJAN KAPOOR
1003136 SUKALPA MONDAL
1003142 RAHIS UDDIN
1003154 NISHANT KASHYAP
1003248 RAJ KUMAR
1003250 HARISH KUMAR
1003266 BAKUL PIPLANI
1003352 ANITA KUMARI
1003368 NEETIKA AHLAWAT
1003386 ARCHANA SHARMA
1003395 JUHINA DAS
1003430 D ALEKHYA GOUD
1003457 SHALOO MEENA
1003521 SAIMA NUSRAT
1003534 PRAJAKTA JAYANT NIMSARKAR
1003545 RATIKA AGARWAL
1003621 AYUSHI CHAURASIYA
1003645 VANDANA ANAND
1003651 VISHNU MISHRA
1003664 LOKESH VERMA
1003702 ANKIT TRIPATHI
1003752 PRIYANKA PRIYANKA
1003755 TAMALIKA PAUL
1003765 DANISH KHATANA
1003786 KRISHNAPRIYA CHANDRABABU
1003792 APURV RAJESHKUMAR SOLANKI
1003859 ESHITA DAS
1003897 JAISWAR PRAVEEN RAMLAL
1003903 PARNNIKA
1003913 SHASHANK SAURAV
1003948 POONAM SINGH
1004071 MOHD YOUNIS BHAT
1004108 Neeraj Verma
1004137 DEVESH KESHARWANI
1004192 MAYUR RAVINDRA WALLALWAR
1004228 JYOTI GUPTA
1004256 KISHOR PRABHAKAR PANAZADE
1004261 Arti Kataria
1004267 POUSHALI CHAKRABORTY
1004291 RAKESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT
1004359 KATHAKALI SARKAR
1004371 PRATISTHA SINGH
1004410 RAJESH KUMAR
1004417 PAYAL MAZUMDER
1004437 SHARDOOL JAYRAJ NAIR
1004470 SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN
1004483 ARTI YADAV
1004499 SEEMALATA UCHOI
1004577 DOLI DAS
1004608 DALIYA BHARATHAN
1004612 BINATA MARIK
1004642 SANGH JYOTI SINGH
1004652 AGNISMITA MONDAL
1004844 DEEPJYOTI KUMAR DAS
1004855 GURKIRAT KAUR
1004883 NEELAM A TOPNO
1004979 SAROJ KR ROUT
1004980 ATISH K
1004992 RAMPRASAD ERUVURI
1005000 AVISHKAR VISHNU SAWANT
1005141 PRIYANKA HARISHCHANDRA TRIPATHI
1005164 SHIVANSH NIGAM
1005210 HARSH GOAR
1005323 DEEPIKA BISHT
1005472 KAIVALYA SUDESH WALAVALKAR
1005510 BARKHA SINGH
1005511 SULEKHA KUMARI
1005542 ANZER KHAN
1005574 SWATI GUPTA
1005599 KHAGESWARA RAO KORRAI
1005621 DARSHANA GUPTA
1005625 PARMANAND KUMAR
1005662 ANAMIKA BATTU
1005674 AISHWARYA AGARWAL
1005761 DEEPAK KUMAR PRASAD
1005817 ANURADHA MUKHERJEE
1005842 TAUSEEF ALAM
1005869 PRAKASH KALWANI
1005907 RABIYA
1005912 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
1005922 BHARTI YADAV
1005992 NAMRATA BARUAH
1005997 SARITA KUMARI
1006011 ATMIKA PAUL
1006054 NISHA GOYAL
1006074 PRATIK NARAIN SRIVASTAVA
1006093 GAUTAM CHANDRA SARKAR
1006102 SETHU LAKSHMI
1006123 DARSHANA SINGH
1006136 MAHENDRA C
1006194 TENZING WANGMO GYARI
1006254 SHALAKHA SHARMA
1006275 PRASHANT CHAUHAN
1006286 PANKAJ YADAV
1006314 NITENDRA KUMAR
1006361 MANJEET KAUR
1006366 SHALMALI ARVIND KHARCHE
1006380 VIREVOL THAKRO
1006387 RISHABH KAUSHIK
1006409 NEHA AGRAWAL
1006537 JONITA CHONGTHAM
1006553 NISHA CHOUHAN
1006589 SHATABDI CHAKRABORTY
1006795 VISHNU RAJ
1006822 APURBA DAS
1006933 PRIYANKA BHANSALI
1006987 SHASHI SHANKAR KUMAR
1007065 AJEET SINGH
1007091 DHANYA RADHAKRISHNAN
1007156 YASHIKA RATRA
1007334 PANKHURI KAUSHIK
1007445 MANISHA SHUKLA
1007668 RAVI PATRA
1007759 DHANYA CS
1007763 DHEERENDRA GUPTA
1007910 MANINDER SINGH
1008057 GOUDSHELWAR RENUKA DURGADAS
1008093 RUPAL MISHRA
1008127 JYOTI BHADOURIA
1008140 SAMDANI A
1008173 BASANT KUMAR SAINI
1008347 DURGESH KUMAR SHUKLA
1008404 KUMARI SUSHMITA
1008420 VIKRAM DALAL
1008458 AKHILESH KUMAR SAINI
1008542 UMER FAROOQ
1008620 ADITI JAIN
1008629 ILINA BAREJA
1008651 NEETU GOYAL
1008722 AKANKSHA KUMARI
1008758 RAM CHANDRA CHOUDHARY
1008763 SNEHI SOY
1008769 HARERAM BIRLA
1008800 NEIHENUO CHUZHO
1008833 NITU BHARTI
1008838 AKHILESH KUMAR
1008877 GEETIKA CHOUHAN
1008889 BHAURAO BAPURAO CHOUSHETTE
1008897 PURVA SHARMA
1008925 PANKAJ LEONARD TIRKEY
1008972 MANJAY KUMAR
1009007 KAN SINGH
1009039 HEMA SORI 1009246
KOMAL ASHOK AWALELLU
1009260 VARTIKA GARG
1009267 NITTU SINGH
1009320 SOUMITRA SHRIKRISHNA MARATHE
1009378 AMRUTHA HC
1009394 SHUBHAM KESARWANI
1009666 MONIKA NARWAL
1009927 RASHMI SHARMA
1009976 CHRISTY NOCHE K MARAK
CATEGORY- II SELECTED LIST
Category-II students will be only eligible for joining in DBT sponsored research projects with fellowship equivalent to NET/GATE qualifications as per current DST guidelines, subject to selection through institutional selection process. Category-II students will not receive any fellowship from DBT-JRF programme.
Registration Number Full Name
1000035 ANGANA BISWAS
1000076 RAHUL CHAKRABORTY
1000104 NISHAT MANZAR
1000127 NEETU VERMA
1000219 SYED AZMAL ALI
1000303 PANKAJ KUMAR SAHOO
1000341 ATIF KHAN
1000454 VASANTHI M
1000552 SORA S
1000709 SONAM KUMARI
1000719 RIYA KESHRI
1000772 ANUJ BHASKER
1000774 ANUP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
1000901 SHIMAYALI KAUSHAL
1000957 PRITAM KUMAR
1001017 LUKUMONI BURAGOHAIN
1001032 ZAID KAMAL MADNI
1001083 SHOBHIT VERMA
1001215 MOHD AZEEM KHAN
1001321 SANKHA SUBHRA DAS
1001495 MEGHA CHAUDHARI
1001500 DEEPTI PRASAD
1001572 BHARATH PRASAD C.T
1001682 MUKUL MISHRA
1001728 SUDIPTO DAS
1001739 RENU SHARMA
1001943 SATISH KUMAR
1002032 AJAY KUMAR
1002082 KALYANI SOREN
1002204 ASHWIN SANJAYRAO JAYALE
1002232 AJAY KUMAR CHANDRA
1002238 KULDEEP KUMAR
1002591 SAURABH RAJENDRA PRASAD KUMAR
1002867 ARUNABH SARKAR
1002975 SANDEEP SURENDRA PANIKAR
1003013 REVATI GIREESH
1003040 SHAHBAZ AHMAD
1003060 AJITA JINDAL
1003216 AVINASH YADAV
1003220 PUJA MAJUMDER
1003247 SNEHLATA SAINI
1003433 RAJLAXMI PANIGRAHI
1003652 JAY HIND NISHAD
1003659 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY
1003730 DUSHYANT KUMAR GAUTAM
1003836 MUKHI DHANUNJAY
1003925 BIKASH KAR NATH
1004003 SANDEEP KUMAR DANTUSLIA
1004017 DEEPTI SHARAN
1004188 GOPAL SINGH RANA
1004206 SHEMIN MANSURI
1004290 RAMGOPAL PRAJAPATI
1004433 CHAKARVATI SANGO
1004434 RAMSANKAR C
1004653 JYOTSANA J
1004725 AISHWARYA RAMAKRISHNAN IYER
1004739 PRIYANKA GAUTAM
1004740 AKSHAY PAREEK
1004826 PALLAVI GUPTA
1004893 TIYASHA SARKAR
1004925 NIVEDITA PANDEY
1004994 INDRANIL MONDAL
1005283 MOHIT ARORA
1005284 SOUMYA GAURANA
1005300 GUNDAPPA SAHA
1005325 KUSUM KHATRI
1005558 BHUVAN DIXIT
1005688 ARUNIMA GUPTA
1005800 HEERAMONI BORO
1005810 VINITI TOMAR
1005995 JYOTI VERMA
1006019 KAKARA DIVYA
1006220 AJAY KUMAR
1006298 NIKITA MUNDHARA
1006429 PRIYANKA SINGH
1006560 PANKAJ CHOPRA
1006632 LOPAMUDRA DAS
1006833 KIRAN KUMARI
1007090 KAMINI KHATAK
1007247 AMANDEEP KAUR
1007285 AMIT KUMAR
1007320 SAMREEN FATIMA
1007426 SELVESHWARI S
1007429 ARPITA MRIGWANI
1007439 NEHA SHASHIKANT KULKARNI
1007506 LALAGE SURYAKANT SATISH
1007554 JYOTSANA KAUSHAL
1007558 ASHISH PRABHAT
1007572 RAJARSHI BATABYAL
1007636 MADHUVAN M
1007769 DEEPTI SINGH
1007841 MOHD HASSAN
1007934 SAHAR WASEEM
1008042 PATIL RUCHA SUHAS
1008099 SHASHANK RANJAN SRIVASTAVA
1008124 GAURAV DASHARATH SANKHE
1008215 NANDHINI S
1008227 EKTA SACHDEVA
1008251 RAHUL KUMAR BATHEJA
1008275 RISHIBHA GUPTA
1008326 SUMIT KINGER
1008406 SUSHANT SHIRISH NAVARANGE
1008473 ANJANA PRADHAN
1008923 NAVIN KUMAR GAUR
1009625 UPASANA MISHRA
1009712 AMRENDRA KUMAR
1009731 ANUSHYA ASHOKAN
1009772 PRIYA GOYAL
1009849 VIRENDRA KUMAR
1009915 SHIV KUMAR
All students can see their marks obtained in the BET-2015 exam by logging on to the TCS Registration website (https://nccs.digialm.com) using their registration number and password.
CUT OFF MARKS FOR DIFFERENT CATEGORIES IN THE SELECTED LIST
Category-I
General: 197
OBC: 181
SC: 148
ST: 137
PH: 84
Category-II
General: 191
OBC: 174
SC: 141
ST: 120
PH: 66
More Info : https://www.digialm.com/EForms/html/form2082/index.html
0 Comments