Selected Candidates | JNCASR SUMMER RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM 2017 ~ helpBIOTECH

31 January 2017

Selected Candidates | JNCASR SUMMER RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM 2017

 helpBIOTECH CSIR Class Room Coaching 2017 June Batch

image

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU CENTRE FOR ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH

Bangalore 560 064

SUMMER RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP PROGRAMME 2017

Candidates Selected - Life Sciences

1. Biji Raphy

B.Sc-I, St. Mary’s College, Thrissur

2. Balaji

A. K. B.Sc –II, MES Degree College of Arts, Commerce & Science, Bangalore

3. Diana Denzil Rozabio

B.Sc –II, Union Christian College, Aluva, Kerala

4. Amie Maria Jiji

B.Sc –II, St. Mary’s College, Thrissur

5. Vithika Aggarwal

B.Sc –III, Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi

6. Amritha V.

B.Sc-I, Govt. Brennen College, Thalassery, Kerala

7. Bibiya Varghese

B.Sc –II, Union Christian College, Aluva, Kerala

8. Paul Thomas

B.Sc –II, Union Christian College, Aluva, Kerala

9. Nitesh Kumar Singh

B.Sc-I, Jadavpur University, Kolkata

10. Manjima Mukherjee

B.Sc-II, St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai

11. Sara Fatima Khatoon

B.Sc-I, Aurora Degree College, Hyderabad

12. Arpit Das

B.Sc-I, Deshbandhu College, New Delhi

13. N. Bharathy

B.Sc-II, PSG College of Arts & Science, Coimbatore

14. Debarati Ghosh

B.Sc-II, St. Xavier’s College, Kolkata

15. Neha Banwani

B.Sc-II, St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai

16. Rishabh Malhotra

B.Sc-II, SGTB Khalsa College, Delhi

17. Pratheek H.P.

B.Sc-III, College of Agriculture, Hassan

18. Swastik Mishra

B.S-III, IISER, Pune

19. Nirmal S.

B.Tech.-III, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore

20. Sneha Sujit Kapse

B.Tech.-III, Dr. D.Y. Patil Biotechnology & Bioinformatics Institute, Pune

21. Mufassira Rahman

B.E-III, PES Institute of Technology, Bangalore

22. Akshaya Kumar Panjwani

B.Tech.-III, IIT Roorkee, Uttarakhand

23. Harini D.

B.Tech.-III, MEPCO SCHLENK Engineering College, Sivakasi

24. S. Janani

B.Tech.-III, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore

25. Krithika Sonali

K.N. B.Tech.-II, SRM University, Kancheepuram

26. Bharti

Arora B.Tech.-III, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar, Punjab

27. Sandip Mahato

B.Tech.-III, NIT, Durgapur, W.B

28. Smiriti Subir

Mukherjee B.Tech.-II, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar

29. Sheetal Sahu

Int. M.Sc- IV, NIT, Rourkela, Odisha

30. Shrabasti Jana

Int. M.Sc- III, ISERC-Visva Bharati, Santiniketan, W.B

31. Richa Sirmaur

M.Sc-I, Pune University, Pune

32. Aishwarya Kakkar M.Sc-I, Goa University, Goa

33. Sumana Ghosh

M.Sc-I, IIT Roorkee, Uttarakhand

34. Aishwarya M.S.

M.Sc-I, PSG College of Arts & Science, Coimbatore

35. Gargi Das

M.Sc-I, IIT Bombay, Mumbai

2 Note: The list is ‘NOT’ in the order of merit.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Miss Updates | Subscribe helpBIOTECH Now