DBT JRF 2017 Results | LIST OF CANDIDATES ~ helpBIOTECH

30 April 2017

DBT JRF 2017 Results | LIST OF CANDIDATES

 helpBIOTECH CSIR Class Room Coaching 2017 June Batch


LIST OF CANDIDATES PROVISONALLY SHORTLISTED UNDER DBT-JRF BET-2017

CATEGORY- I

Category I candidates can enrol in PhD programme in any Indian University/Institution

1005754 RISHAV MITRA
1009984 H A S SHRI KISHORE
1000137 DASVIT SADANAND SHETTY
1004587 FIRDOUSI PARVEZ
1003050 ROHIT RAVINDRA NALAWADE
1004731 SOHAM CHOUDHURY
1007440 SHAILESH SANJAY KESKAR
1005551 ANIKA GOYAL
1000287 VIVEK HARI SUNDAR G
1002144 USHASHI BANERJEE
1006963 AIMAN MASROOR
1007162 VAISHNAVI S
1006822 SAGARIKA SARANGI
1003850 SHIVANI KHATRI
1000314 VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA
1009102 ABRAHAM BINOY MATHEW
1009713 VIKAS RAMYAGYA TIWARI
1007101 CHANDRA DEV
1003776 SRIRAM BHARATH GUGULOTHU
1006547 NAZIA HUSSAIN
1006966 WAJAHAT ALI KHAN
1005013 SHLOK JINDAL
1004784 SOMESH ROY
1000483 VIKHE PARIMAL LAXMAN
1001160 KAUSTUV DAS
1003114 SONAM
1005881 MEENAKSHI
1008237 KHUSHBOO RANI SINGH
1007464 AKILA T
1006153 SOUMITRA SHRIKRISHNA MARATHE
1000533 PRATHVI SINGH
1003624 MOHIT ARORA
1008137 ARCHIT GUPTA
1000641 OSAMA MUKHTAR
1006489 NISHA ANN VISWAN
1002673 KUNJAN HARIT
1009014 SHREYASI MAHESH ATHALYE
1001068 MEHA PRAVIN JADHAV
1003654 CUCKOO TERESA JETTO
1000807 ROHIT KUMAR
1001701 SOUGATA BHATTACHARJEE
1001312 ANUSHA CHANDRASHEKARMATH
1010164 PRATIKSHA SARANGI
1003747 KEYA KATARE
1008186 LALITHA GAVYA S
1003207 RAMAKRISHNAN P
1007216 KUSUMIKA SINHA ROY
1005463 SATISH BHARATHWAJ VISWANATHAN
1008415 ANNAPOORNA P KARTHYAYANI
1002292 SEBABRATA MAITY
1006303 ATHARVA AJAY KARULKAR
1001094 JAYANT ANANT KULKARNI
1006915 PRADIPTA PAL
1000819 DEBOLINA GANGULY
1007275 MANTI KUMAR SAHA
1009937 MONICA UPADHYAY
1000307 DEEPTI PRASAD
1008795 MARUTINANDAN SHUKLA
1003362 BUB NIDHI KIRTIKUMAR
1000645 GAGANDEEP SINGH
1002572 VIVEK ARORA
1005408 SIMANTI PAL
1000136 AYUSHI ABHAY DATEY
1008363 PRASHANT RAWAT
1010467 GAURAV SRIVASTAVA
1008365 SANTANU GHOSH
1000626 PRATHAM PRAKASH PHADTE
1009795 ARAVIND R
1010663 PRIYANKA MADAAN
1002012 PRIYANKA SARKAR
1001019 SRINIVASAN GANESH KUMAR
1004148 SALIQUE HASSAN SHAHAM
1002647 ANIL KUMAR
1007742 JEEVOTHAM S
1001520 PARICHITA PRIYADARSHINI
1010206 ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS
1007557 AMARTYA GHOSH
1010280 RUTUJA MURLIDHAR SONKAR
1002057 SOMNATH NIVRUTTI CHAVANKE
1005817 SAMPAT NARAYAN SATAPATHY
1001088 NEELANJANA SARKAR
1000979 PRITIKANA JANA
1009975 NITIN SHARMA
1004926 ANUSHYA A
1009186 MRUNAL RAJENDRA INGAWALE
1004665 ABHISHEK VIJAY THAKKAR
1006686 M S SOUJANYA
1002191 CHAITANYA SANTOSH HARAM
1006235 GAGAN DEV
1008110 ARONI MITRA
1005326 KAZI ATIKUR RAHMAN
1002736 KRITIKA MEHTA
1006032 JANANI R
1003935 DEBADRITA BASU
1001287 SUNIL KUMAR
1002633 NABODITA SINHA
1000412 SARANYA SRINIVASAN
1004965 MEGHNA SUDHESH
1002030 ARUN NANDWANI
1006050 RAJAT PATIL
1001043 MONICA P
1000730 PIYALI MONDAL
1002941 SAEED UZ ZAFAR
1004207 VIBHA KUMARI
1003960 NIDHI KANWAL
1003740 PRIYAM RAUT
1006610 RAMSANKAR C
1001798 TAHER ALI AKODIAWALA
1003878 RAHUL
1007709 MD RAMIZ RAZA
1008592 SITANSHU KUMAR SARANGI
1008962 RUCHA SUHAS PATIL
1009047 VISHNU KUMAR
1008481 CITU
1007289 SHRUTHI LAKSHMI P
1002475 TANMAY BHATTAD
1006659 SATYAJIT MUKHOPADHYAY
1010575 DEEPTI PRAKASH RANE
1000408 ARPITA SINGH
1004334 AMRITA MISHRA
1000059 RAKHI
1007221 SAHELI KUNDU
1009103 SWAPNIL MADHAVRAO HINGOLE
1000957 PALLAVI RAJ SHARMA
1001087 SAUMYA RAIZADA
1006159 RUMAISA KHAN
1003736 PRIYANSHU SHARMA
1004840 ABHISHEK DAS
1006379 AMAN NIKHIL
1000437 SELVESHWARI S
1003398 PRANAV RAVINDRA ADHYAPAK
1002097 SHARMILA TALUKDAR
1004997 SHEETAL RAMANI
1004541 KHUSHBU GUPTA
1004531 RAHUL SINGH RAWAT
1000187 SIMRAN KAUR
1004431 BEDABALLI DEY
1003095 GOUDSHELWAR RENUKA DURGADAS
1004123 CHANDAN MUNI REDDY
1002490 ALIKA SARKAR
1006646 SHUBHASHIS DAS
1010434 NEHA GUPTA
1001474 MONIKA JAIN
1003729 PRIYA ARORA
1003215 JANKIRAM BAPURAO KADAM
1005772 SWATI RAJPUT
1010606 MAHIMA SAGAR SAHU
1006430 HEMANT NATH GOSWAMI
1006939 TASNEEM FATIMA
1002034 VIRENDER KUMAR
1005975 KM KEERTI GUPTA
1001369 SIVAKUMAR P
1010192 DHANANJAYA BAGHAR
1004130 BHAVYA C
1000731 MOHAN MUKESH MALVIYA
1008223 MOHAMMAD
1002587 SHARATH S
1005983 CHIBBHI K B
1002831 RAHAMTULLAH
1001212 NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN J
1000349 MAHARRISH CHELLADURAI
1000691 VINOTHINI V
1001278 AMIT KUMAR SAHU
1000300 NARENKUMAR.M
1009505 JAYARAM M
1008011 GAURAV SAINI
1006467 DEEPENDER KUMAR
1005357 GUDDETI ROHITH KUMAR
1010601 SHINGOTE PRASHANT RAGHUNATH
1000409 SURBHI RAWAT
1001138 KIRAN KUMARI
1008512 MEGHA
1006202 HIRAKJYOTI DAS
1000296 ABDUL HASAN
1009531 PRUTHVI M
1004078 YUGANDHARA BABANAPPA JIRWANKAR
1006293 PUSHPA SINGH
1008699 AMAR PRAJAPATI
1010754 BHUPENDRA SINGH
1000061 VARUN KUMAR
1008845 MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN
1003428 SMITA YADAV
1004151 ANIL KUMAR SINGH
1003180 RUCHI RAJENDRA MALWADE
1003711 POONAM RANI
1004919 PRATIMA KUMARI
1007548 JYOTI SINGH
1001915 ANKITA NITINKUMAR GANDHI
1005687 MOTIRAM SAHU
1002023 SISILA V
1001394 ANAMIKA KUMARI ANUJA
1006912 KISHORE ARAVIND RAVICHANDRAN
1004929 THAKARE MANIKRAO RAMKRISHANA
1005337 ABHISHEK SINGH
1002064 MUKESH KUMAR
1000514 SONU KUMAR
1010726 RAVI DUTT
1008375 KARTHIKA BALASUBRAMANIAM
1008132 OMKAR HANUMANT INDARI
1006556 NATESH J
1008611 FAHIMA MUNAVAR K
1001776 RIMPI SAIKIA
1001972 TANMOY DEBNATH
1000643 ANURAG KUMAR
1003142 HITESHWARI SINHA
1004419 SHUBHANGI GOVINDPRASAD BHAWANGIRKAR
1006587 AJEET KUMAR
1002230 ANJALI BARNWAL
1003861 SHIVANI SAHU
1006025 ALKA KUMARI
1003657 SURENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPAT
1007409 JAYA SAINI
1001134 SIDDHANTA VIJAY NIKTE
1004543 SOORYA VIJAYAN
1001197 DEEPIKA JAISWAL
1003110 AMIT KUMAR
1002131 RITU YADAV
1005096 AKHILESH NEGI
1002618 BABY SHAMA
1006740 AMIR FARAZ
1009780 ASAMA RAFIK MAHAT
1008609 VIVEK CHANDRASHEKAR SUSVIRKAR
1001519 SHUBHAJIT DAS
1003159 UMESH KUMAR DHAWAN
1002215 LATIKA
1005298 MEENAKSHI
1004344 ABINASH BISWAJIT SETHY
1007723 SHWETA SHYAM PRASSANAWAR
1001041 ARADHANA PRIYADARSINI
1003869 MANINDER KAUR
1009635 ARPITA SARKAR
1001114 MAYASHREE DAS
1006224 PANKAJ KUMAR
1007385 KUNAL BABARAO DHOKNE
1009510 VIPIN KUMAR
1002107 RAKESH NOGIYA
1002385 RAJESH GUJJU
1003578 KAJAL GANGARAM KAMBLE
1003106 J L SAI KIRAN
1008125 VIJAY KUMAR
1004924 PANKAJ CHOPRA
1002410 PRIYA Y
1000761 CHANDANA MALAKAR
1003903 MANVENDRA PRATAP VERMA
1002237 BHAGYASHREE MADHAV SHELAR
1001198 A T VIVEK
1000647 SUBHOJEET BISWAS
1003117 SEEMA BHARATIYA
1004105 SONTI ROY
1003812 SHIVANGI
1002187 DURGESH PARIHAR
1004061 RISHI KUMAR
1000755 BHARAT VIRASH
1000419 ALAKESH
1005781 RISHABH PANKAJ
1002283 MEENAKSHI VERMA
1003286 SANJAY KUMAR
1000286 KANIGANTI SIRISHA
1007956 BUSI RAKESH
1005890 SANDAL DEEP BASOTRA
1003176 ANSHU MATHUR
1007434 KANIKA CHANDRA
1001610 PRABHAT KUMAR BARA
1009258 REVINUS NONGKYNRIH
1000861 JOHN PAUL SWER
1001002 PRAVIN KUMAR
1000555 TANUSHREE BALDEO MADAVI
1004744 M HIMALAYA NAIK
1005532 MEHMOOD ALI
1004769 NEHA KHALKHO
1002747 DASUKLANG LYNGDOH NONGBRI
1004139 ANITA KUMARI
1000996 VIKRAM KUMAR SHARMA
1001301 RINCHUILA SHIMPHRUI
1008355 SANJAY KUMAR BHARIYA
1003528 SWETA KUJUR
1000320 KEYUR NATHTHUBHAI PATEL
1006643 HARSHADA TILU KANKONKAR
1005419 RITIRITAO BRAHMA
1005466 EKONTHUNG EZUNG
1004257 JOIEDEVIVRESON MAWLEIN
1000268 BANRAPLANG KHARSHANDI
1004347 RIMEKA SHISHA KHARBUDON
1006622 BHASWATEE DAS
1001586 CHETAN RAJKUMAR DOSHI
1006874 SURAJ KUMAR ACHARYA
1005908 ARNAB BISWAS
1000257 RUDRAPPA GATTU
1003172 KIRAN SURESH MAWALE
1002423 SANTOSH KUMAR
1002509 KESHAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY

CATEGORY- II

Candidates will be ONLY eligible for joining in DBT sponsored research projects with fellowship equivalent to NET/GATE qualifications as per current DST guidelines, subject to selection through institutional selection process. Category-II candidates will not receive any fellowship from DBT-JRF programme.

Application No Name

1009038 ASHISH SAHRAWAT
1009213 SUSHIL CHOUDHARY
1003595 ANJALI SOMANATHAN
1003898 SAEE SUBHASH GHARPURE
1002368 SHRADDHA VIJAY LAHOTI
1004871 MEGHNA SUHAG
1004160 SHARADA PRASAD PANDA
1003913 ANNAPURNA BANSAL
1005336 SAKSHI
1003866 RASHI SAXENA
1008756 BHAKTI RADHESHYAM DAYAMA
1008315 INDRANIL MONDAL
1008046 SHREE PADMA M
1007482 VIBHANSHU KUMAR
1006459 R.SUKANYA
1004404 NIKHIL RAMANI IYER
1006797 MANASVINI MARKANDEY
1001342 NAYAN TIWARI
1010388 SHARANI CHOUDHURY
1002938 RUCHI RANI
1008443 VAMSI BHARADWAJ S.V.
1003890 SUSHIL KUMAR SOLANKI
1001291 ADITI SHARMA
1001647 VARUN RATHI
1007445 RAHUL SHARMA
1001695 SUGANDHA SINGH
1007945 TEJAN HARSUKHBHAI LODHIYA
1006522 RAJSHREE GUPTA
1009340 VELUGONDA NAGARAJU REDDY
1006154 PRANAY DEY
1003161 MEENAKSHI RAWAT
1001791 KARPAGAM U S
1000311 SAYLI ANIL DONGRE
1005325 ARKAPRABHA BANERJEE
1005853 EKSHIKHA BHAGTANI
1002178 AJAY SINGH SAWNER
1007916 BHARAT CHANDRA DASH
1004715 GANESH
 1000327 ATUL BASNAL
1001885 ABHILASHA RAWAT
1002040 SHROBONA GUHA
1006994 ASHIMA
1004150 SHIRSA PALIT
1004681 DOLLY CHETAN MEHTA
1010731 K LALITHA
1006622 BHASWATEE DAS
1009516 ARPITA SACHAN
1002342 ADITYA ANAND
1005352 APHRODITE CHAKRABORTY
1008613 JAYANTI VAISHNAV
1001830 PRIYA ACHHELAL UPADHYAY
1003011 NISHI SAHU
1007299 PRIYANKA
1000667 ASWATHY S
1007336 MEERA CHRISTOPHER
1003147 SURYA P H
1007311 MOHD AZEEM KHAN
1000521 SONA CHARLES
1010410 RAJAPRIYA V
1002103 LAV KUMAR JAISWAL
1004311 TANUSRI ROY
1007288 HALIDEV KRISHNA BOTTA
1009501 RINKI KUMARI
1007023 DILAWAR SINGH
1005171 DHRUVIT KANAIYALAL UMRALIYA
1006977 SABA FARHEEN
1000790 SASIKALADEVI R
1004898 NANDHA KUMAR S
1003576 SHUBHRA SACHAN
1003422 SREEKALA S
1005180 VIKAS MAURYA
1003293 VIBHA KAMATI
1006377 SAPANA SHARMA
1010034 NEHA CHOUDHARY
1008885 RAJALAKSHMI P S
1006704 RAHUL SHARMA
1009362 SURESH KUMAR K S
1000673 PARMESHWAR VITTHAL GAVANDE
1002724 AVINASH CHANDRA KUSHWAHA
1005125 MOHD RIZWAN JAMEEL
1010775 SHWETA MAHALING JANGAM
1000905 PRATIMA GUPTA
1004511 A HARISH KUMAR
1009372 VIDHYA LAKSHMI M
1002569 LOKESH KUMAR
1008941 VIVEK GHOSE
1004064 RAJKUMAR RAMESH GURUPWAR
1009464 NIKHIL
1005307 SANA AMIR
1006211 NAKKA RAJESH
1002376 ABHAY KUMAR
1003644 SHIVANSHI KUMAR
1009188 SWATI THANGARIYAL
1003035 PRASHANT TANAJI PHULPAGAR
1007282 JOTHI BASU R
1004242 PUSHPENDER BHARDWAJ
1000779 AARTI KUMARI BHANKHDIWAL
1000610 ALOK KUMAR
1007099 MUKUL SURESH KAREYA
1002021 RAJWINDER KAUR
1005712 ANJU MEHRA
1000552 ANIKET ATUL KAMBLE
1004071 PRADEEP KUMAR VAID
1007120 DHANASEKARAN RATHINAM
1007574 RAHUL SINGH MEWADA
1002090 MONICA CHANDAN
1007110 VASAM MANJVEEKAR PRABANTU
1000629 KHADIM HUSAIN
1002710 MASOCHON RAINGAM
1001393 SANII LANAH
1006922 ERICA WANDA MARY MARBOH
1000458 SOSMITHA GIRISA
1005642 DOMDATT SINGH
1010025 RANJEET KUMAR
1009607 SHINDE SAGAR SHARAD
1009660 SUBARNA GHOSH
1007442 SANDEEP KUMAR DANTUSLIA
1000605 SANDEEP KUMAR VERMA

More Info: http://www.bcil.nic.in/BCIL2016-17/BET2017/LIST_OF_CANDIDATES_PROVISONALLY_SHORTLISTED_UNDER_DBT-JRF_BET-2017.pdf

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Miss Updates | Subscribe helpBIOTECH Now